Skip to content

All Frameworks

Methodology: Dependency Counts.

These views separate a framework's core package, the direct packages maintained by its ecosystem, and the complete default starter configuration.

First, we look at the direct dependency counts of the meta-framework package itself.

Metaframework Dependencies

Metaframework Dependencies data
FrameworkDependency count
Pracht5
Next.js6
SvelteKit23
TanStack Start23
SolidStart29
React Router47
Astro77
Nuxt79

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Metaframework Development Dependencies

Metaframework Development Dependencies data
FrameworkDependency count
Next.js0
Pracht2
SolidStart4
Nuxt13
TanStack Start14
SvelteKit15
React Router24
Astro25

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Metaframework Production Dependencies

Metaframework Production Dependencies data
FrameworkDependency count
Pracht3
Next.js6
SvelteKit8
TanStack Start9
React Router23
SolidStart25
Astro52
Nuxt66

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Next, we look at the direct framework-maintained packages that each starter declares. This excludes the starter’s third-party setup packages.

FrameworkDeps Dev / ProdAll DepsDup. DepsGraph
Astro1 / 133516View
Next.js1 / 138812View
Nuxt0 / 161155View
Pracht2 / 22184View
React Router1 / 32235View
SolidStart0 / 42104View
SvelteKit5 / 01081View
TanStack Start1 / 71953View

Meta-framework Direct Package Dependencies

Meta-framework Direct Package Dependencies data
FrameworkDependency count
SvelteKit108
TanStack Start195
SolidStart210
Pracht218
React Router223
Astro335
Next.js388
Nuxt611

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Meta-framework Direct Package Development Dependencies

Meta-framework Direct Package Development Dependencies data
FrameworkDependency count
Nuxt0
SolidStart0
Astro1
Next.js1
React Router1
TanStack Start1
Pracht2
SvelteKit5

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Meta-framework Direct Package Production Dependencies

Meta-framework Direct Package Production Dependencies data
FrameworkDependency count
SvelteKit0
Astro1
Next.js1
Nuxt1
Pracht2
React Router3
SolidStart4
TanStack Start7

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Meta-framework Direct Package Duplicate Dependencies

Meta-framework Direct Package Duplicate Dependencies data
FrameworkDependency count
SvelteKit1
TanStack Start3
Pracht4
SolidStart4
React Router5
Next.js12
Astro16
Nuxt55

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Finally, we look at the complete dependency footprint of the default starter project, including third-party packages selected by its CLI or documented setup.

FrameworkDeps Dev / ProdAll DepsDup. Depsnode_modulesDep Install SizeGraph
Astro2 / 133516204.43MB172.24MBView
Next.js6 / 342412463.61MB405.32MBView
Nuxt3 / 361155222.79MB190.59MBView
Pracht6 / 22394132.56MB109.29MBView
React Router9 / 62506108.68MB102.51MBView
SolidStart1 / 62425128.50MB104.51MBView
SvelteKit8 / 0108188.32MB92.09MBView
TanStack Start12 / 1433137272.60MB228.67MBView

Starter Project · Development Dependencies

Starter Project · Development Dependencies data
FrameworkDependencies
SolidStart1
Astro2
Nuxt3
Next.js6
Pracht6
SvelteKit8
React Router9
TanStack Start12

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Starter Project · Production Dependencies

Starter Project · Production Dependencies data
FrameworkDependencies
SvelteKit0
Astro1
Pracht2
Next.js3
Nuxt3
React Router6
SolidStart6
TanStack Start14

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Starter Project · Duplicate Dependencies

Starter Project · Duplicate Dependencies data
FrameworkDuplicates
SvelteKit1
Pracht4
SolidStart5
React Router6
Next.js12
Astro16
TanStack Start37
Nuxt55

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Methodology: Node Modules Size.

Node Modules Size

Node Modules Size data
FrameworkMB
SvelteKit88.32 MB
React Router108.68 MB
SolidStart128.50 MB
Pracht132.56 MB
Astro204.43 MB
Nuxt222.79 MB
TanStack Start272.60 MB
Next.js463.61 MB

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Methodology: Build and Install Times.

FrameworkAvg InstallMin InstallMax InstallAvg Cold BuildAvg Warm Build
Astro3.55s1.78s4.21s1.12s1.16s
Next.js5.89s2.96s6.90s6.11s2.35s
Nuxt4.67s2.86s5.37s4.25s4.03s
Pracht1.89s1.54s2.27s0.71s0.70s
React Router2.33s1.35s5.52s1.81s1.80s
SolidStart1.80s1.48s2.13s3.20s3.11s
SvelteKit1.61s1.48s1.77s2.05s1.84s
TanStack Start4.57s1.89s5.36s1.95s1.74s

Average Install Time

Average Install Time data
FrameworkSeconds
SvelteKit1.61s
SolidStart1.80s
Pracht1.89s
React Router2.33s
Astro3.55s
TanStack Start4.57s
Nuxt4.67s
Next.js5.89s

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Average Cold Build Time

Average Cold Build Time data
FrameworkSeconds
Pracht0.71s
Astro1.12s
React Router1.81s
TanStack Start1.95s
SvelteKit2.05s
SolidStart3.20s
Nuxt4.25s
Next.js6.11s

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Average Warm Build Time

Average Warm Build Time data
FrameworkSeconds
Pracht0.70s
Astro1.16s
TanStack Start1.74s
React Router1.80s
SvelteKit1.84s
Next.js2.35s
SolidStart3.11s
Nuxt4.03s

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Methodology: Dev Server Startup.

FrameworkAvg StartMin StartMax Start
Astro1.44s1.38s1.59s
Next.js2.86s2.44s3.56s
Nuxt2.48s2.41s2.57s
Pracht0.93s0.90s0.97s
React Router0.97s0.93s1.02s
SolidStart2.61s2.52s2.69s
SvelteKit1.27s1.25s1.29s
TanStack Start1.88s1.81s1.93s

Average Dev Server Startup Time

Average Dev Server Startup Time data
FrameworkSeconds
Pracht0.93s
React Router0.97s
SvelteKit1.27s
Astro1.44s
TanStack Start1.88s
Nuxt2.48s
SolidStart2.61s
Next.js2.86s

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Methodology: Core-JS Polyfills.

FrameworkCore-JS detectedMatching JS filesModules not needed by target browsers
AstroNo——
Next.jsYes110.0 KB302
NuxtNo——
PrachtNo——
React RouterNo——
SolidStartNo——
SvelteKitNo——
TanStack StartNo——

Methodology: Browser Baseline.

FrameworkBaselineFeatureYearFeatures
Astro———0
Next.jsHigh—202247
NuxtHigh—202342
PrachtHigh—202037
React RouterHigh—202244
SolidStartHigh—202033
SvelteKitLimitedtemporal—48
TanStack StartLimitedtemporal—49

Methodology: Minimum Node Version.

FrameworkMin NodeSet by
Astrov22.22.0@astrojs/prism, @astrojs/telemetry, astro
Next.jsv20.19.0eslint-visitor-keys
Nuxtv22.22.3@nuxt/nitro-server, @nuxt/vite-builder, @nuxt/vite-server, cssnano, nuxt, postcss-calc
Prachtv22.18.0@pracht/adapter-node, @pracht/capabilities, @pracht/cli, @pracht/core, @pracht/preact-ssr-precompile, @pracht/vite-plugin
React Routerv22.22.0@react-router/dev, @react-router/express, @react-router/node, @react-router/serve, react-router
SolidStartv24.0.0@solidjs/start, starter-solid-start
SvelteKitv22.17.0@sveltejs/kit
TanStack Startv22.22.2@asamuzakjp/css-color, @asamuzakjp/dom-selector, jsdom, w3c-xmlserializer

Methodology: Client Side Rendered Tests.

FrameworkFirst PaintFCPInteraction LatencyInput DelayProcessing DurationPresentation Delay
Astro83.4ms83.5826ms2.005ms1.7251999999999998ms0.2798ms0ms
Next.js338.4ms338.0632ms15.299600000000002ms1.2742ms4.457ms9.5684ms
Nuxt145.2ms145.15759999999997ms10.1852ms0.7686000000000001ms1.2488000000000001ms8.1678ms
Pracht90.4ms90.4562ms19.5004ms0.7525999999999999ms2.3654ms16.3824ms
React Router155.6ms155.7176ms20.1462ms1.5788ms3.5584000000000002ms15.008999999999997ms
SolidStart96ms96.2008ms15.949599999999998ms0.9284000000000001ms2.7742ms12.247ms
SvelteKit109.6ms109.7536ms16.199ms0.7682ms1.7468ms13.684000000000001ms
TanStack Start117.8ms118.05239999999999ms19.1932ms1.2672ms3.3846ms14.5414ms

Client First Paint

Client First Paint data
FrameworkMilliseconds
Astro83.40 ms
Pracht90.40 ms
SolidStart96.00 ms
SvelteKit109.60 ms
TanStack Start117.80 ms
Nuxt145.20 ms
React Router155.60 ms
Next.js338.40 ms

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Client FCP

Client FCP data
FrameworkMilliseconds
Astro83.58 ms
Pracht90.46 ms
SolidStart96.20 ms
SvelteKit109.75 ms
TanStack Start118.05 ms
Nuxt145.16 ms
React Router155.72 ms
Next.js338.06 ms

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Interaction Breakdown

Total latency is split into the three consecutive phases reported by Lighthouse.

  • The input delay, which starts when the user initiates an interaction with the page, and ends when the event callbacks for the interaction begin to run.
  • The processing duration, which consists of the time it takes for event callbacks to run to completion.
  • The presentation delay, which is the time it takes for the browser to present the next frame which contains the visual result of the interaction.
2.00 ms
10.19 ms
15.30 ms
15.95 ms
16.20 ms
19.19 ms
19.50 ms
20.15 ms
Interaction Breakdown data
Framework or versionInteraction latencyInput delayProcessing durationPresentation delay
Astro2.00 ms1.73 ms0.28 ms0.00 ms
Nuxt10.19 ms0.77 ms1.25 ms8.17 ms
Next.js15.30 ms1.27 ms4.46 ms9.57 ms
SolidStart15.95 ms0.93 ms2.77 ms12.25 ms
SvelteKit16.20 ms0.77 ms1.75 ms13.68 ms
TanStack Start19.19 ms1.27 ms3.38 ms14.54 ms
Pracht19.50 ms0.75 ms2.37 ms16.38 ms
React Router20.15 ms1.58 ms3.56 ms15.01 ms

Methodology: Server Side Rendered Tests.

FrameworkFirst PaintFCPInteraction LatencyInput DelayProcessing DurationPresentation Delay
Astro62.4ms62.5168ms0.9315999999999999ms0.6184ms0.31320000000000003ms0ms
Next.js372.6ms372.68719999999996ms20.518800000000002ms1.1021999999999998ms6.042400000000001ms13.374200000000002ms
Nuxt91.2ms91.1308ms9.1578ms0.9955999999999999ms1.1624ms6.999799999999999ms
Pracht82.4ms82.1628ms15.347399999999999ms0.7784000000000001ms2.5542000000000002ms12.0148ms
React Router130ms130.1132ms21.6714ms2.168ms3.9507999999999996ms15.552600000000002ms
SolidStart92.6ms92.65ms14.306999999999999ms1.0594ms2.8204000000000002ms10.427200000000001ms
SvelteKit71.4ms71.57840000000002ms16.111400000000003ms0.6921999999999999ms1.9552ms13.463999999999999ms
TanStack Start89.4ms89.4032ms21.0156ms1.3168000000000002ms3.4900000000000007ms16.208800000000004ms

Server First Paint

Server First Paint data
FrameworkMilliseconds
Astro62.40 ms
SvelteKit71.40 ms
Pracht82.40 ms
TanStack Start89.40 ms
Nuxt91.20 ms
SolidStart92.60 ms
React Router130.00 ms
Next.js372.60 ms

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Server FCP

Server FCP data
FrameworkMilliseconds
Astro62.52 ms
SvelteKit71.58 ms
Pracht82.16 ms
TanStack Start89.40 ms
Nuxt91.13 ms
SolidStart92.65 ms
React Router130.11 ms
Next.js372.69 ms

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Interaction Breakdown

Total latency is split into the three consecutive phases reported by Lighthouse.

  • The input delay, which starts when the user initiates an interaction with the page, and ends when the event callbacks for the interaction begin to run.
  • The processing duration, which consists of the time it takes for event callbacks to run to completion.
  • The presentation delay, which is the time it takes for the browser to present the next frame which contains the visual result of the interaction.
0.93 ms
9.16 ms
14.31 ms
15.35 ms
16.11 ms
20.52 ms
21.02 ms
21.67 ms
Interaction Breakdown data
Framework or versionInteraction latencyInput delayProcessing durationPresentation delay
Astro0.93 ms0.62 ms0.31 ms0.00 ms
Nuxt9.16 ms1.00 ms1.16 ms7.00 ms
SolidStart14.31 ms1.06 ms2.82 ms10.43 ms
Pracht15.35 ms0.78 ms2.55 ms12.01 ms
SvelteKit16.11 ms0.69 ms1.96 ms13.46 ms
Next.js20.52 ms1.10 ms6.04 ms13.37 ms
TanStack Start21.02 ms1.32 ms3.49 ms16.21 ms
React Router21.67 ms2.17 ms3.95 ms15.55 ms

Methodology: Server Side Throughput Tests.

FrameworkOps/secMean LatencyBody SizeDuplication
Baseline HTML8341.211ms96.83kb1x
Astro7711.391ms96.89kb1x
Next.js1457.144ms204.56kb2x
Nuxt4102.522ms201.73kb2x
Pracht6141.695ms187.02kb2x
React Router3502.884ms216.98kb2x
SolidStart3822.704ms224.26kb2x
SvelteKit4782.124ms184.29kb2x
TanStack Start3742.698ms192.53kb2x

Ops/sec

Ops/sec data
FrameworkOperations per second
Baseline HTML834
Astro771
Pracht614
SvelteKit478
Nuxt410
SolidStart382
TanStack Start374
React Router350
Next.js145

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Body Size

Body Size data
FrameworkKilobytes
Baseline HTML96.83 KB
Astro96.89 KB
SvelteKit184.29 KB
Pracht187.02 KB
TanStack Start192.53 KB
Nuxt201.73 KB
Next.js204.56 KB
React Router216.98 KB
SolidStart224.26 KB

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Mean Latency

Arithmetic mean of measured run average latencies.

Mean Latency data
FrameworkMilliseconds
Baseline HTML1.21 ms
Astro1.39 ms
Pracht1.70 ms
SvelteKit2.12 ms
Nuxt2.52 ms
TanStack Start2.70 ms
SolidStart2.70 ms
React Router2.88 ms
Next.js7.14 ms

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Methodology: SSR Load Test.

All eight frameworks render the same 1,000-row, three-column table using ordinary <a> links. This compares server rendering under HTTP load without the extra work of rendering framework router link components. Requests still pass through each framework’s server routing. No browser runs and no links are clicked.

FrameworkPeak req/sPeak ConnectionsP99 @ 25P99 @ 50P99 @ 100Total Req.
Baseline HTML1,711.410019ms47ms99ms50,231
Astro1,499.42527ms53ms111ms45,001
Next.js54.451220ms4117ms4731ms1,648
Nuxt510.45080ms350ms2728ms16,342
Pracht670.210040ms117ms1014ms21,193
React Router337.82598ms629ms3485ms11,083
SolidStart561.211095ms293ms2031ms18,322
SvelteKit576.42575ms148ms2082ms18,361
TanStack Start400.8100112ms624ms2532ms12,997

P99 Latency at 25 Connections

P99 Latency at 25 Connections data
FrameworkMilliseconds
Baseline HTML19.00 ms
Astro27.00 ms
Pracht40.00 ms
SvelteKit75.00 ms
Nuxt80.00 ms
SolidStart95.00 ms
React Router98.00 ms
TanStack Start112.00 ms
Next.js1220.00 ms

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

P99 Latency at 50 Connections

P99 Latency at 50 Connections data
FrameworkMilliseconds
Baseline HTML47.00 ms
Astro53.00 ms
Pracht117.00 ms
SvelteKit148.00 ms
SolidStart293.00 ms
Nuxt350.00 ms
TanStack Start624.00 ms
React Router629.00 ms
Next.js4117.00 ms

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

P99 Latency at 100 Connections

P99 Latency at 100 Connections data
FrameworkMilliseconds
Baseline HTML99.00 ms
Astro111.00 ms
Pracht1014.00 ms
SolidStart2031.00 ms
SvelteKit2082.00 ms
TanStack Start2532.00 ms
Nuxt2728.00 ms
React Router3485.00 ms
Next.js4731.00 ms

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

P90 Latency at 25 Connections

P90 Latency at 25 Connections data
FrameworkMilliseconds
Baseline HTML17.00 ms
Astro18.00 ms
Pracht39.00 ms
Nuxt52.00 ms
SvelteKit53.00 ms
SolidStart64.00 ms
React Router76.00 ms
TanStack Start81.00 ms
Next.js505.00 ms

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

P90 Latency at 50 Connections

P90 Latency at 50 Connections data
FrameworkMilliseconds
Baseline HTML31.00 ms
Astro34.00 ms
Pracht76.00 ms
Nuxt101.00 ms
SvelteKit121.00 ms
SolidStart143.00 ms
React Router154.00 ms
TanStack Start163.00 ms
Next.js1705.00 ms

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

P90 Latency at 100 Connections

P90 Latency at 100 Connections data
FrameworkMilliseconds
Astro69.00 ms
Baseline HTML76.00 ms
Pracht149.00 ms
SolidStart173.00 ms
SvelteKit193.00 ms
Nuxt197.00 ms
TanStack Start238.00 ms
React Router299.00 ms
Next.js2281.00 ms

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Methodology: SSR Router Link Load Test.

The same load test using framework router link components, showing how rendering those components affects server performance compared with ordinary HTML links.

FrameworkPeak req/sPeak ConnectionsP99 @ 25P99 @ 50P99 @ 100Total Req.
Next.js4851448ms4817ms4683ms1,399
Nuxt1745495ms2749ms3603ms5,738
Pracht390.82568ms291ms2632ms12,792
React Router175.250218ms1524ms3893ms5,925
TanStack Start235.8200252ms1921ms3377ms7,270

P99 Latency at 25 Connections

P99 Latency at 25 Connections data
FrameworkMilliseconds
Pracht68.00 ms
React Router218.00 ms
TanStack Start252.00 ms
Nuxt495.00 ms
Next.js1448.00 ms

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

P99 Latency at 50 Connections

P99 Latency at 50 Connections data
FrameworkMilliseconds
Pracht291.00 ms
React Router1524.00 ms
TanStack Start1921.00 ms
Nuxt2749.00 ms
Next.js4817.00 ms

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

P99 Latency at 100 Connections

P99 Latency at 100 Connections data
FrameworkMilliseconds
Pracht2632.00 ms
TanStack Start3377.00 ms
Nuxt3603.00 ms
React Router3893.00 ms
Next.js4683.00 ms

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

P90 Latency at 25 Connections

P90 Latency at 25 Connections data
FrameworkMilliseconds
Pracht65.00 ms
TanStack Start143.00 ms
React Router151.00 ms
Nuxt153.00 ms
Next.js602.00 ms

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

P90 Latency at 50 Connections

P90 Latency at 50 Connections data
FrameworkMilliseconds
Pracht137.00 ms
React Router303.00 ms
Nuxt304.00 ms
TanStack Start304.00 ms
Next.js2348.00 ms

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

P90 Latency at 100 Connections

P90 Latency at 100 Connections data
FrameworkMilliseconds
Pracht253.00 ms
TanStack Start306.00 ms
Nuxt327.00 ms
React Router393.00 ms
Next.js2462.00 ms

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

FrameworkLCP%CLS%FCP%TTFB%INP%
Astro9389928198
SolidStart1007710085100
SvelteKit7978776895
Next.js7472766694
TanStack Start5581462991
Nuxt6858695996
React Router5961656890

Good Largest Contentful Paint

Measures how fast a page's main content loads. To provide a good user experience, the LCP should be 2.5 seconds or less.

Good Largest Contentful Paint data
Framework%
SolidStart100
Astro93
SvelteKit79
Next.js74
Nuxt68
React Router59
TanStack Start55

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Good Cumulative Layout Shift

Measures how much and how far content unexpectedly moves on a page. To provide a good user experience, sites should maintain a CLS score of 0.1 or less for at least 75% of page visits.

Good Cumulative Layout Shift data
Framework%
Astro89
TanStack Start81
SvelteKit78
SolidStart77
Next.js72
React Router61
Nuxt58

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Good First Contentful Paint

Measures initial loading speed. To provide a good user experience, the FCP should be 1.8 seconds or less.

Good First Contentful Paint data
Framework%
SolidStart100
Astro92
SvelteKit77
Next.js76
Nuxt69
React Router65
TanStack Start46

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Good Time To First Byte

Measures the time between the request for a resource and when the first byte of a response begins to arrive. A good TTFB is less than or equal to 800ms.

Good Time To First Byte data
Framework%
SolidStart85
Astro81
SvelteKit68
React Router68
Next.js66
Nuxt59
TanStack Start29

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Good Interaction to Next Paint

Measures overall page responsiveness to user actions. To provide a good user experience, the INP should be 200ms or less.

Good Interaction to Next Paint data
Framework%
SolidStart100
Astro98
Nuxt96
SvelteKit95
Next.js94
TanStack Start91
React Router90

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

FrameworkLCP%CLS%FCP%TTFB%INP%
Astro8093736485
SolidStart8866888575
SvelteKit6781585474
Next.js5372484559
Nuxt4659444665
React Router3763375053
TanStack Start3184191351

Good Largest Contentful Paint

Measures how fast a page's main content loads. To provide a good user experience, the LCP should be 2.5 seconds or less.

Good Largest Contentful Paint data
Framework%
SolidStart88
Astro80
SvelteKit67
Next.js53
Nuxt46
React Router37
TanStack Start31

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Good Cumulative Layout Shift

Measures how much and how far content unexpectedly moves on a page. To provide a good user experience, sites should maintain a CLS score of 0.1 or less for at least 75% of page visits.

Good Cumulative Layout Shift data
Framework%
Astro93
TanStack Start84
SvelteKit81
Next.js72
SolidStart66
React Router63
Nuxt59

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Good First Contentful Paint

Measures initial loading speed. To provide a good user experience, the FCP should be 1.8 seconds or less.

Good First Contentful Paint data
Framework%
SolidStart88
Astro73
SvelteKit58
Next.js48
Nuxt44
React Router37
TanStack Start19

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Good Time To First Byte

Measures the time between the request for a resource and when the first byte of a response begins to arrive. A good TTFB is less than or equal to 800ms.

Good Time To First Byte data
Framework%
SolidStart85
Astro64
SvelteKit54
React Router50
Nuxt46
Next.js45
TanStack Start13

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Good Interaction to Next Paint

Measures overall page responsiveness to user actions. To provide a good user experience, the INP should be 200ms or less.

Good Interaction to Next Paint data
Framework%
Astro85
SolidStart75
SvelteKit74
Nuxt65
Next.js59
React Router53
TanStack Start51

The chart includes a dotted median reference line calculated from the visible framework values.

Methodology: Core Web Vitals.